Wyoming FFA Chapters and Advisors

Wyoming FFA Chapters and Advisors

ChapterHigh SchoolTownAdvisor
Big Country FFASouth High SchoolCheyenneJill Nolan
Deryl Schwab
Bow River FFAHanna-Elk Mountain High SchoolHannaRanelle Hindman
Buffalo Bill FFACody High SchoolCodyTroy Wiant
Buffalo FFABuffalo High SchoolBuffaloBev Boden
Josh Miller
Burns FFABurns High SchoolBurnsWill Luna
Casper FFANatrona County High SchoolCasperTimi Reynolds, Burt Andreen
Chief Washakie FFAWorland High SchoolWorlandGrace Godfrey
Chugwater FFAChugwater High SchoolChugwaterTyler Lay
Clear Creek FFAArvada-Clearmont High SchoolClearmontCaleb Green
Coal Country FFAThunder Basin High SchoolGilletteKristi Holum
CY FFACY Jr. High SchoolCasperKyla Foltz
Devils Tower FFAHulett High SchoolHulettLincoln David
Douglas FFADouglas High SchoolDouglasLuke Bethea
Encampment FFAEncampment High SchoolEncampmentPaul Switzer
Evanston FFAEvanston High SchoolEvanstonBrenden Ellis
Frontier FFAEast High SchoolCheyenneJoe Allen
Gillette FFACampbell County High SchoolGilletteCasey Styvar
Glendo FFAGlendo High SchoolGlendoKevin Teten
Glenrock FFAGlenrock High SchoolGlenrockColey Wondra
Green River FFAGreen River High SchoolGreen RiverLiz Thoman
Greybull FFAGreybull High SchoolGreybullJenna Schultz
High Plains FFACentral High SchoolCheyenneTommy Cress
Jim Bridger FFAMountain View High SchoolMountain ViewCari Sue Covolo
John B. Kendrick FFASheridan High SchoolSheridanClay Christensen, Chaney Peterson
Kaycee FFAKaycee High SchoolKayceeRose McGivney
Lander FFALander Valley High SchoolLanderTaylor Rieniets
Little Sandy FFAFarson-Eden High SchoolFarsonSuzie Whitson, James Cavazos
Little Snake River FFALittle Snake River Valley High SchoolBaggsBrett Miller
Lovell FFALovell High SchoolLovellNick Edelman
Lyman FFALyman High SchoolLymanBrynn Tinker
Meeteetse FFAMeeteetse High SchoolMeeteetseLouis Abarr
Moorcroft FFAMoorcroft High SchoolMoorcroftMonica Castaneda
Newcastle FFANewcastle High SchoolNewcastleJill Pischke
Paintrock FFARiverside High SchoolBasinAshley Spatz
Pine Bluffs FFAPine Bluffs High SchoolPine BluffsBrian Cox
Pinedale FFAPinedale High SchoolPinedaleAnna Hays
Powell-Shoshone FFAPowell High SchoolPowellShannon Ragan
Riverton FFAJH Moore Career CenterRivertonMaggie Legarda, Linda Griffin (Assist.)
Christina Bekken (Assist.)
Rock Creek FFARock River High SchoolRock RiverTy Vallier
Rocky Mountain FFARocky Mountain High SchoolByronChristin Shorma
Saratoga FFASaratoga High SchoolSaratogaLane Moreland
Shoshoni FFAShoshoni High SchoolShoshoniDamein Christensen
Snowy Range FFALaramie High SchoolLaramieDanielle Kunkel
Brian Coxbill
Southeast FFASoutheast High SchoolYoderJay Clapper
Star Valley FFAStar Valley High SchoolAftonVictor Hardesty
Sundance FFASundance High SchoolSundanceBrian Kennah
Ten Sleep FFATen Sleep High SchoolTen Sleep Adrienne Forshee
Thermopolis FFAThermopolis High SchoolThermopolisBritton Van Huele, Alyssa Green
Tongue River FFATongue River High SchoolDaytonJohn Masters
Torrington/Lingle FFATorrington High School TorringtonJason Groene, Sabrina Juma
Upton FFAUpton High SchoolUptonRebecca Ruffi
Wheatland FFAWheatland High SchoolWheatlandBill Dalles
Wind River FFAWind River High SchoolPavillionVay Jensen
Wright FFAWright High SchoolWrightRandall Haefele
Big Springs FFAThermopolis Middle SchoolThermopolisBecky Martinez
Rawhide FFANiobrara County High SchoolLuskJason Hubbard
Laramie Peak FFAWheatland Middle SchoolWheatlandLisa McIntosh
Windy City FFAKelly Walsh High SchoolCasperWendy Pollock, Dustin Hudson
Cheyenne Middle SchoolsMcCormick Junior High, Carey Junior High, Johnson Junior HighCheyenneMegan Barton

Wyoming FFA Chapters by Region

Region 1Region 2Region 3Region 4Region 5
• Evanston
• Green River
• Jim Bridger
• Lander
• Little Sandy
• Lyman
• Pinedale
• Riverton
• Shoshoni
• Star Valley
• Wind River
• Big Springs
• Buffalo Bill
• Chief Washakie
• Greybull
• Lovell
• Meeteetse
• Paintrock
• Powell-Shoshone
• Rocky Mountain
• Ten Sleep
• Thermopolis
• Bearlodge Sundance
• Buffalo
• Clear Creek
• Coal Country
• Devils Tower
• Gillette
• John B. Kendrick
•Saddle & Sirloin Newcastle
• Tongue River Valley
• Upton
• Whitcomb
• Bow River
• Burns
• Big Country
• Frontier
• High Plains
• Encampment
• Little Snake River
• Pine Bluffs
• Rock Creek
• Saratoga
• Snowy Range
• Casper
• Chugwater
• CY
• Douglas
• Glendo
• Glenrock
• Kaycee
• Laramie Peak
• Rawhide
• Southeast
• Torrington/ Lingle
• Wheatland
• Windy City
• Wright
Scroll to Top