Past Wyoming State FFA Officers

2020-2021 Wyoming State Officers

2020-2021 Wyoming FFA State Officers

Back row left to right: 2nd Vice President: Payton Timberman Whitcomb FFA; Vice President: Tyler Juma (Torrington/Lingle FFA; TreasurerAudrey Axtell, Thermopolis FFA; SecretaryDanielle Erickson, Star Valley; ReporterKodi Christensen, Shoshoni FFA(bottom left).  Front Row: Parliamentarian: Elsa Freise, Buffalo FFA; President: Cameron Magee, Casper FFA; 3rd Vice President: Kylie Carson, Southeast FFA (center left)

2018-2019 Wyoming State Officers

Back row left to right: Abbey Mueller, Secretary (Buffalo); Brooks Woody, Sentinel (Shoshoni); Kirby Hales, President (Snowy Range); Kiley McConnell, Reporter (Lander).  Front row left to right: Jared Spencer, 2nd Vice President (Torrington-Lingle); Sheridan Stewart, Vice President (Casper); Kyle Despain, 3rd Vice President (Snowy Range); Flint Pokorny, Treasurer (Lander), Dayne Bradley, Parliamentarian (Riverton).

2017-2018 Wyoming State Officers

2017-2018 Wyoming FFA State Officers

Back row left to right: Hunter Galluzzo, Treasurer (High Plains); Aaron Kersh, Parliamentarian (High Plains); Quentin Moter, 2nd Vice President (Windy City); and Garrett Hartigan, 3rd Vice President (Frontier).  Front row: Trey Campbell, President (Casper); Madison Anderson, Vice President (Ten Sleep); Addysen Rosner, Secretary (Frontier); Sydnie Eller, Reporter (Glendo); and Taylor West, Sentinel (Buffalo).

2016-2017 Wyoming State Officers

2016-2017 Wyoming State FFA Officers

Back Row: Wilson Stewart, Parliamentarian, Casper; Logan Despain, Sentinel, Snowy Range.  Middle Row: Mark McConnell, President, Lander; Katie Schilt, Secretary, High Plains; Aften Peterson, 2nd Vice President, Ten Sleep; Brianna Jolley, Reporter, Paintrock. Front Row: Kinsey Ashby, Treasurer, Powell-Shoshone; Matthew Winterholler, 3rd Vice President, Gillette; Taitlyn Bethea, Vice President, Sundance.

2015-2016 Wyoming FFA Officers

2015-2016 Wyoming State FFA Officers

From Left to Right: Becca Weber, Treasurer, Lander; Chaney Peterson, Sentinel, John B. Kendrick; Jamie Hansen, 2nd Vice President, Snowy Range; Rachel Derner, Reporter, Burns; Jaycie Arndt, 3rd Vice President, Buffalo; Seth Thiele, Vice President, Buffalo; Lois (Brennecke) Jinks, President and Averi (Reynolds) Hakes, Secretary, Casper.

2014-2015 Wyoming FFA Officers

2014-2015-Wyoming-FFA-State-Officers

President: Quade Palm, Bow River
Vice President: Heather Loraas, Casper
2nd Vice President: Tyler Clemetson, Shoshoni
3rd Vice President: Kyle Webber, Powell-Shoshone
Secretary: Lacy (Nelson) Hotchkiss, Ten Sleep
Treasurer: Austin Burkett, Burns
Reporter: Baxter Heinert, Powell-Shoshone
Sentinel: Caleb Green, John B. Kendrick
Parliamentarian: Jess Oldham, Lander

2013-2014 Wyoming FFA Officers

President: Brett Roth, High Plains
Vice President: Mikayla (McNamee) Zurcher, Torrington/Lingle
2nd Vice President: Ty Carpenter, Jim Bridger
3rd Vice President: William Wood, Snowy Range
Secretary: Lindsay Utter, Douglas
Treasurer: Aleesha (Gladson) Meyers, Gillette
Reporter: Lauren Hedges, Casper
Sentinel: Amori (Erickson) McClendon, Star Valley
Parliamentarian: Tate Chamberlain, Casper

2012-2013 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team

President: Bryce McKenzie, Buffalo
Vice President: Jessica (Pingetzer) Sullivan, Shoshoni
2nd Vice President: Colby Hales, Snowy Range
3rd Vice President: Teddy Weekly, High Plains
Secretary: Payton Blackwell, High Plains
Treasurer: Nick Edelman, Douglas
Reporter: Ashley Spatz , Burns
Sentinel: Taylor Smock, Pine Bluffs
Parliamentarian: Lisa (Andreen) McIntosh, Casper

2011-2012 Wyoming FFA Officers

President: Asher Markworth, Casper
Vice President: Courtney Yelton, Snowy Range
2nd Vice President: Jac Klaahsen, Buffalo
3rd Vice President: Tanner Nauta, Douglas
Secretary: Molly McCray, Powell-Shoshone
Treasurer: Bradon Marshall, Riverton
Reporter: Abbey Davidson, Encampment
Sentinel: Jessica Olson, Devils Tower
Parliamentarian: Faith Hoffman, Wind River

2010-2011 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team

Back Row: Kyle Thoman, Treasurer, Wind River; Kinsey Freeman, 2nd Vice President, Frontier; Odessa Oldham, Vice President, Lander; Micha Christensen, President, Frontier; Amy (Andreen) Schmick, 3rd Vice President, Casper, William Clark, Parliamentarian, Rock Creek.  Front Row: Trinity (Holland) Lewis, Cinnamon (Smith) Lenhart, Reporter, Gillette; Jacy Pannell, Secretary, Devils Tower.

2009-2010 Wyoming FFA Officers

President: James Catlin Caines, Paintrock
Vice President: Tressa Lawrence, Buffalo
2nd Vice President: Jared Oldham, Lander
Secretary: Taylor Haley, Secretary, Snowy Range
Treasurer: Laurel Prusak, Clear Creek
Reporter: Grant Pulse, High Plains
Sentinel: Emily Voight, Frontier
Parliamentarian: Tate Bauman, High Plains

2008-2009 Wyoming FFA Officers

Back Row Left to Right: Marti  Lee Brown, Reporter, Devils Tower; Matthew Thoman, 3rd Vice President, Wind River; Ty McNamee, President, Shoshoni; Jacob Berg, Parliamentarian, Burns; Jessie Allen, 2nd Vice President, Lander.  Front Row Left to Right: Oaklee Anderson, Vice President, Shoshoni; Courtney Porter, Sentinel, Riverton; Beth Wood, Treasurer, Pine Bluffs; Sarah Haines, 2nd Vice President, Casper.

2007-2008 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team

Back Row: Beth (Wood) Case, Snowy Range; Nancy Thoman, President, Wind River; Kayla Lynch, Reporter, Riverton; Kaycee Eisele, Parliamentarian, High Plains; Saige (Albert) Zespy, 2nd Vice President, Powell.  Front Row: Burt Andreen, Sentinel, Casper; Con Trumbull, Treasurer, Casper; Matthew Bowen, Vice President, Thermopolis.

2006-2007 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team

Back Row: Madison (Brown) Mankin, Reporter, Devils Tower; Justin Chamberlain, Vice President, Casper; Ryan Farthing, 2nd Vice President, Cheyenne; Amy Berry, Secretary, Cheyenne.  Front Row: Lindsey Freeman, Parliamentarian, Cheyenne; Hannah (Osborn) Thoman, Treasurer, Riverton; Brittany (Epler) Wilson, President, Southeast; Tanya Hamner, Sentinel, Lyman; Kelsey Guffey, 3rd Vice President, Thermopolis.

2005-2006 Wyoming FFA State Officers

Back Row: Kindra Rader, Parliamentarian, Cheyenne; Laura Nelson, Reporter, Pine Bluffs; Lander Nicodemus, 3rd Vice President, Cheyenne; Liz (LaSatz) Lauck, Treasurer, Wheatland.  Front Row: Jessie (Berry) Dafoe, President; Kassi (Bauman) Glassman, Secretary, Cheyenne; Kalee (Craig) Goolsbey, 2nd Vice President, Powell; Amy Tullis, Sentinel, Torrington; Eli Robbins-Lilley, Vice President, Snowy Range.

2004-2005 Wyoming FFA Officers

Back Row: Donovan Buckman, Vice President, Chief Washakie; Kelsey (Twitchell) Baumgartner, Parliamentarian, Cheyenne; Brendan Thoman, President, Wind River; Whitney (Wayman) McBeth, Secretary, Cheyenne; Clayton Elliott, Reporter, Powell.  Front Row: Kalyn Bischoff, 3rd Vice President, Devils Tower; Jessie Atkinson, Treasurer, Casper; Chrissy (Calvin) Lennon, Sentinel, Powell; Joslyn (Ratcliff) Thompson, 2nd Vice President, Pine Bluffs.

2003-2004 Wyoming FFA Officers

Back Row: Tara Bolgiano, Reporter, Pinedale; Katie (Shivy) Schmer, Secretary, Snowy Range; Josh Cooper, Vice President, Douglas; Amanda (Hitshew) Smalls, Treasurer, Lander; Bryttni (Westlake) Miller, President, Wind River.  Front Row: Jeff Campbell, Parliamentarian, Cheyenne; Laramie Wigginton, 3rd Vice President, Riverton; Zach Bennett, Sentinel, Wheatland; Ryan McConnaughey, 2nd Vice President, Riverton.

2002-2003 Wyoming FFA Officers

Back Row: Angela (Crabtree) Loetscher, Secretary, Cheyenne; Andrea (Driskill) Wood, Reporter; Stacia Berry, President, Cheyenne; Emily (Horton) Preibe, Treasurer, Shoshoni; Alisha (Randall) Kisling, 3rd Vice President, Pine Bluffs; Brandi (Burri) Carruthers, Sentinel, Pine Bluffs.  Front Row: Toby Lynde, Parliamentarian, Gillette; Troy Siddle, Vice President, John B. Kendrick; Trevor Bekken, 2nd Vice President, Lander.

2001-2002 Wyoming FFA Officers

President: Jeremy Kisling, Lander
Vice President: Jacque (Wright) Zurcher, Pine Bluffs
2nd Vice President: Morgan McConnaughey, Riverton
3rd Vice President: DJ Woehl Tschida, Douglas
Secretary: Codey (Child) Stocks, Cheyenne
Treasurer: Kristi Holum, Gillette
Reporter: Brooke Barney, Lander
Sentinel: Tim Cassidy, Cheyenne
Parliamentarian: Casey Smith, Pine Bluffs

2000-2001 Wyoming FFA Officers

President: Ryan Ford, Cheyenne
Vice President: Marty Tatman, Southeast
2nd Vice President: Crystal (Forrest) Woehlecke, Torrington
3rd Vice President: Bryan Thoman, Wind River
Secretary: Lisa (Nelson) Heinert, Pine Bluffs
Treasurer: Dan Cannon, Pine Bluffs
Reporter: Christina (Bunker) Bekken, Wheatland
Sentinel: Seth Heinert, Devils Tower
Parliamentarian: Janet Barr, Cheyenne

1999-2000 Wyoming FFA Officers

President: Jeremy Burkett, Casper
Vice President: Jessie Clark, Burns
2nd Vice President: Denise (Schmer) Mavencamp, Torrington
3rd Vice President: Danielle Reed, Lander
Secretary: Stacy (Child) Broda, Cheyenne
Treasurer: Mary Skalsky, Powell
Reporter: Michelle (Vigil) Hamilton, Paintrock
Sentinel: John Hornecker, Lander
Parliamentarian: Justina (Rowland) Floy, Snowy Range

1998-1999 Wyoming FFA Officers

President: Traci (Walton) Warnick, Star Valley
Vice President: Cody Smith, Pine Bluffs
2nd Vice President: Corey Whitlock, Meeteetse
3rd Vice President: Russell Adels, Gillette
Secretary: Minda (Blosser) Mares, Cheyenne
Treasurer: Melissa Griffith, Paintrock
Reporter: Amy Bradley, Cheyenne
Sentinel:
Parliamentarian: Brian Lewis, Snowy Range

1997-1998 Wyoming FFA Officers

President: Gene Corson, Snowy Range
Vice President: Danielle (Cox) Kunkel, Burns
2nd Vice President: Jeff Mooney, Gillette
3rd Vice President: Patrick Zimmerer, Southeast
Secretary: Ronda Pulse, Cheyenne
Treasurer: Jill (Foy) Pischke, Newcastle
Reporter: Becki (Sheldon) Dale, John B. Kendrick
Sentinel: John Tass, Buffalo
Parliamentarian: Kattlyn (Wolf) Rovey, Snowy Range

1996-1997 Wyoming FFA Officers

1996-1997 Wyoming FFA State Officers

Back Row: Ryan Buckley, Parliamentarian, Clearmont; Colin Lynn, Vice President, Gillette; Zach Fross, Sentinel, Shoshoni; Brian Hill, 3rd Vice President, Newcastle.  Front Row: Lindsay Hill, President, Powell; Libby (Petsch) Kaufman, Reporter, Southeast; Timmery Pokorny, Secretary, Lander; Becky (Marlatt) Martinez, Treasurer, Torrington; Paige (Vossler) Schneider, 2nd Vice President, Cheyenne.

1995-1996 Wyoming FFA Officers

President: Lesley (Jeffres) Pearson, Lander
Vice President: Lindsay (Detimore) Gee, Lander
2nd Vice President: Dustin Taylor, Riverton
3rd Vice President: Haley (Foreman) Vanatta, Powell-Shoshone
Secretary: Teresa (Cole) Milner, Cheyenne
Treasurer: Heath Hornecker, Casper
Reporter: Andrea Earhart, Powell-Shoshone
Sentinel: Peter Kukowski, Sentinel
Parliamentarian: Bev (Marlatt) Boden, Torrington

1994-1995 Wyoming FFA Officers

1994-1995 Wyoming State FFA Officers

President: Eric Green, Torrington
Vice President: Cody Wagner, John B. Kendrick
2nd Vice President: Jerry Hansen, Newcastle
3rd Vice President: Justin Mills, Devils Tower
Secretary: Kristi (Cater) Lipp, Newcastle
Treasurer: Shane Flowers, Buffalo Bill
Reporter: Kathi (Johnson) Driskill, Devils Tower
Sentinel: JC Hicks, Buffalo Bill
Parliamentarian: Jake Fanos, John B. Kendrick

1993-1994 Wyoming FFA Officers

President: Greg Vetter, Burns
Vice President: Tim Tysdal, Newcastle
2nd Vice President Kerin (Castle) Clark, Snowy Range
3rd Vice President: Erin (Petsch) Wilson, Southeast
Secretary: Mystie (Yeik) Thomas, Southeast
Treasurer: Brett Moniz, Snowy Range
Reporter: Tracy Foster, Cheyenne
Sentinel: Jake Fenton, Shoshoni
Parliamentarian: Justin West, John B. Kendrick

1992-1993 Wyoming FFA Officers

President: Bill Hoblit, Casper
Vice President: Jeff Boardman, Clear Creek
2nd Vice President: Lisa McKee, Snake River
3rd Vice President: Rhonda Slack, Meeteetse
Secretary: Jody (Woirhaye) Levin, Pinedale
Treasurer: Griff Sprout, Lander
Reporter: Frosy Bentley, Casper
Sentinel: Jim Ford, Gillette
Parliamentarian: Miranda Daniels, Shoshoni

1991-1992 Wyoming FFA Officers

President: Cristy (Diklich) Cobb, Casper
Vice President: Chris Timberman, Casper
2nd Vice President: Cherain Schultz, Buffalo Bill
3rd Vice President: Tami Micheli, Jim Bridger
Secretary: Casey Boardman, Powell-Shoshone
Treasurer: Bobbi Johnson, Devils Tower
Reporter: Allison Larsen, Meeteetse
Sentinel: Travis Gladson, Gillette
Parliamentarian: Ron Rabou, Albin

1990-1991 Wyoming FFA Officers

President: Howard Jones, Moorcroft
Vice President: Susan Ziehl, Casper
2nd Vice President: Aaron Carter, Powell
3rd Vice President: Amy (Hettich) Duvall, Cheyenne
Secretary: Kevin Geis, Gillette
Treasurer: Pam Middleton, Douglas
Reporter: Jana (White) Fraley, Buffalo
Sentinel: Scott Vetter, Burns
Parliamentarian: Tim Dryden, Cheyenne

1989-1990 Wyoming FFA Officers

President: Thea Slack, Wind River
Vice President: Dan Riemler, Gillette
2nd Vice President: Barry Hansen, Albin
3rd Vice President: Christi Micheli, Jim Bridger
Secretary: Todd Hixon, Snowy Range
Treasurer: Mary (Marlatt) Schmitt, Southeast
Reporter: Rori Renner, Meeteetse
Sentinel: Travis Senson, Buffalo Bill
Parliamentarian: Ryan Hedges, Star Valley

1988-1989 Wyoming FFA Officers

President: Tina Guest, Southeast
Vice President: Stephen Green, Pine Bluffs
2nd Vice President: Brett Richmond, Buffalo Bill
3rd Vice President: Aaron Johnson, Casper
Secretary: Stacy Talbott, Snowy Range
Treasurer: Kay Buckhaults, Southeast
Reporter: Joey Johnson, Newcastle
Sentinel: Reynold Gardner, Star Valley
Parliamentarian: Brent Good, Powell

Scroll to Top