WYOMING FFA NAMES 2022 STATE FFA DEGREE RECIPIENTS

CHEYENNE— The Wyoming FFA Association has announced its recipients of the 2022 Wyoming State FFA Degree.  The award will be presented as part of the 2022 Wyoming FFA State Convention on April 7, 2022, in Cheyenne, Wyo.  More than 190 FFA members in 48 chapters across the state were deserving of the award this year.

The State FFA Degree is the highest achievement of the Wyoming FFA Association and is granted only to members whose achievements in agriculture are truly exceptional.

“This achievement is a compilation of years of goal setting, record-keeping, and implementing a plan of action on behalf of these members,” explains Stacy Broda, Wyoming FFA State Advisor. 

Each recipient will be recognized in front of their peers at the Wyoming State FFA Convention, receive a certificate of achievement, and be given the golden charm of the degree to wear on their FFA jacket.

“This honor is the gold standard of FFA membership in our state and shows an extraordinary commitment to the mission and motto of FFA,” says Broda.

From this group of applicants, the state Star Farmer, Star in Agribusiness, Star in Agricultural Placement, and Star in Agriscience will be chosen.  State FFA Officers must also hold the degree to be eligible for office.

“Take pride in knowing your record of achievement is lasting,” Broda urges this year’s degree recipients.  “You truly are the cream of the crop of the Wyoming FFA.”

2022 Wyoming FFA State Degree Recipients

Bearlodge Sundance FFA

Dawson Flahaven
Nathaniel Schommer


Bufflo FFA

Kale Benton
Elizabeth Farris
McKinly Hepp
Kael Kennedy
Kaya Pehringer

Bufflo Bill FFA

Bridger Brengle

Burns FFA

Azael Flores
Emma Gonzalez
Katherine Love
Grace Steenbergen

Casper FFA

Miranda Dickinson 
Jessica Jacob
Katelynn Fleming

Big Country FFA

Brooklyn Lebeda
Natalie Schwab
Kira Welch

Chief Washakie FFA

Koby Busch
Aaron Carver
Olivia Dalebout
John Miller
Odalys Osorio
Olivia Shaffer
Abel Vega
Luke Voss
Kolter Wyman

Clear Creek FFA

Timber Buhr
Tamica Smith

Coal Country FFA

Tanner Clark
Carl Gray
Emily Teigen

Devils Tower Hulett FFA

Lane Jay
Devlin Riley

Douglas FFA

Mackenzie Burton
Chloe Collins
Cash Lovitt
Mason Miller
Tallie Miller
Ceara Moffatt
Riley Ortega
Austin Porter
Jessica Reid
John Werner
Brayden Wills

Evanston FFA

Brady DeGraw
Katie Labrum
Keegan Lester
Kelse Nelson
John Oliver
Blake Ross

Frontier FFA

Savannah Corman
Tyler Dorrell
Ethan Paiz
Cameron Sutton
Haylie Turley
Savannah Whittecar

 

Gillette FFA

Katie Acord
Cody Boller 
Emma Neph

Glendo FFA

Ally Meier
Jaiden Meredith

Glenrock FFA

Jordyn Renquist
Adelaide Williams

Green River FFA

Ridge Hester

Greybull FFA

Mallory Brown
Cannon Cook

High Plains FFA

Katey Carson
Garrett Dolph
Torie McMullen
Kaelan Moore
Aspen Nesvik
Sarah Turner
Rebecca Schilt

Jim Bridger FFA

Isabella Aimone
Rylee Antonino
Sawyer Bindl
Indianna Covington
Josh Cushing
Katie Giorgis
Jade Hadden
Charli Hamilton
Kassidy Hewitt
Audrey Hurdsman
Preslee Jones
Taite Lamoreaux
Dakota Largent
Kassadee Lym
Marnie Martin
Connor Micheli
Kendall Patterson
Pax Prentice
Gage Stephens
Kegun Troughton

Kaycee FFA

Maggie Forbes
Quinn Taylor

Lander FFA

Laura Dockery

Little Snake River FFA

Katelynn Englehart
Landon Prestrud
Skylynn Ready

Lovell FFA

Chelsi Green
Landon Marchant

Lyman FFA

Liberty Chandler
Emma Decker
Jedediah Richardson
Shelby Rollins
Jamie Staheli

Meeteetse FFA

Dace Bennett
Kalvin Erickson
Hayes Randol

Rawhide FFA

Aiden Applegarth
Riley Graham
Jaden Stauffer

Paintrock FFA

Ryan Hoyt
Braelyn Kozisek
Evelyn Rosencranse
Eva Stone
Kieri VanDeest
Griffin Zapata
Dailyn Zierolf

Pine Bluffs FFA

Madi Loyd

Powell-Shoshone FFA

Madison Harvey
Whitney Jones
Allison Morrison
Amber Visocky
Rylee White

Riverton FFA

Abrielle Santee

Rocky Mountain FFA

Aiden Henson
Josey Steed
Zenaena Tryon

Saddle & Sirloin Newcastle FFA

Bailey Benshoof
Callie Hiser
LaKacee Lipp
Rachel Sweet
Josh Womack

Saratoga FFA

Sam Fiedor
Torrin Hermann
Kelton Johnson

Shoshoni FFA

Conor Christensen

Snowy Range FFA

Ezra Duncan
Hunter Guerri-Thomas
Emily Hayes
Claire Knerr
Kolton Lake
Mackenzie Muhsman
Montana Roberts

Snowy Range FFA (continued)

Amadeus Satake
Mayci Wade
Kayley Yother

Southeast FFA

Bree Coxbill
Jakob Llewellyn
Caleb Sauer

Ten Sleep FFA

Elizabeth Bleicher

Thermopolis FFA

Jason Bowman
Jim Christensen
Will Clark
Hallie Martinez
Eli McCumber
Cadence Steadman
Ally Taylor
Garrett Titmus

Tongue River Valley FFA

Jake Massar

Torrington-Lingle FFA

Rori Masterson
Jayce Rapp
Dally Wilkins

Upton FFA

Hailey Turner



Wheatland FFA

Rodee Brow
Cade Connell
Bobijo Cordingly
Jake Hicks
Kaycee Hockley
Gracen Mount
Chloe Palmer
Kade Preuit
Garrison Utter
Zeke Wardell
Devin Weber

Whitcomb FFA

Elizabeth Anderson
Char Cranston
Zane Linder
Kennedy Sheehan
Malerie Stanley
Kaylee Jo Terry

Wind River FFA

Rosie Corlett
Cade David
Reece Hindman
Baylee Shoopman

Windy City FFA

McKenzie Foster
Rylee Guest
Madison Hardy

Wright FFA

Dawson Priewe
Charlee Thomson

2022 Wyoming FFA State Degrees

1 thought on “WYOMING FFA NAMES 2022 STATE FFA DEGREE RECIPIENTS”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top